×

Committees

ORGANISING CHAIRMAN

Dr. S. N. Gaur
Secretary, NCCP(I)

ORGANISING SECRETARY

Dr. Nikhil Sarangdhar

CORE COMMITTEE

Dr. S. N. Gaur

Dr. P. D. Motiani

Dr. S. K. Katiyar

Dr. Narayan Mishra

Dr. Rajesh Solanki

Dr. Nikhil Sarangdhar

JOINT ORGANISING SECRETARY

Dr. Savita Jindal

NATIONAL LEADERSHIP

Dr. P. D. Motiani
President,   NCCP(I)

Dr. S. N. Gaur
Secretary,   NCCP(I)

Dr. D. J. Christopher
President,   ICS

Dr. Rajesh Swarnakar
Secretary,   ICS

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Dr. S. K. Katiyar
Chairman

MEMBERS FROM NCCP(I)

Dr. P. D. Motiani

Dr. S. N. Gaur

Dr. K. B. Gupta

Dr. Rajesh Solanki

Dr. Nikhil Sarangdhar

MEMBERS FROM ICS

Dr. D. J. Christopher

Dr. Rajesh Swarnakar

Dr. Deepak Talwar

Dr. Raja Dhar

Dr. Prashant Chhajed

ADVISORS

Padmashri
Dr. Randeep Guleria

Padmashri
Dr. D. Behera

S. K. Jindal

Dr. V. K. Arora

Dr. J. K. Samaria

Dr. N. K. Jain

Dr. P. K. Gupta

Dr. Dhiman Ganguly

Dr. M. Sabir

Dr. Rajendra Prasad

Dr. Virendra Singh

Dr. Rajesh Chawla

Dr. A. G. Ghoshal

Dr. G. C. Khilnani

Dr. Surya Kant

Dr. Dhruva Chaudhry

Dr. Raj Kumar

Dr. J. C. Suri

Dr. Rohit Sarin

INAUGURAL AND VALEDICTORY COMMITTEE

Dr. P. D. Motiani
Convenor

Dr. V. K. Jain

Dr. Neeraj Gupta

Dr. Shubhra Jain

Dr. Piyush Arora

WORKSHOP COMMITTEE

Dr. Nasser Yusuf
Convenor

Dr. Harjit Dumra

Dr. Jayaprakash B

Dr. Mansi Gupta

Dr. Pranav Ish

SOUVENIR AND ABSTRACT COMMITTEE

Dr. Rajesh Solanki

Dr. Raj Bhagat

Dr. Tushar Patel

Dr. Savita Jindal

Dr. Varun Patel

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

Dr. S. K. Luhadia
Convenor

Dr. Gajendra Vikram Singh

Dr. Atul Luhadia

INTERNATIONAL DELEGATION COMMITTEE

Dr. Atul Mehta (USA)
Convenor

Dr. Narendra Bhatta (Nepal)

PG QUIZ COMMITTEE

Dr. Vishnu Sharma
Convenor

Dr. Kripesh R. Sarmah

Dr. Nikhil Sarangdhar

Dr. Amit Dedun

Dr. Vishakha Kapadia

AWARD SESSION COMMITTEE

Dr. Rajesh Solanki
Convenor

Dr. Rupak Singla

Dr. Vivek Nangia

Dr. Vishal Chopra

Dr. Mahendra Kumar

ORAL AND POSTER SESSION COMMITTEE

Dr. Rajesh Solanki
Convenor

Dr. P. S. Shankar

Dr. Alladi Mohan

Dr. Mohan Kumar

Dr. Ramakant Dixit

Dr. R. Narasimhan

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Dr. V. K. Singh
Convenor

Dr. K. B. Gupta

Dr. S. N. Gaur

Dr. Nikhil Sarangdhar

EXHIBITION COMMITTEE

Lt. Gen. (Retd.)
Dr. BNBM Prasad
Convenor

Dr. Rakesh Chawla

Dr. Raj Bhagat

Dr. B. O. Tayade

LADIES COMMITTEE

Dr. Savita Jindal
Convenor

Dr. Mansi Gupta

Dr. Shubhra Jain

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

Dr. Savita Jindal
Convenor

Dr. Salil Bhargava

Dr. P. S. Shahjahan